Cookie and privacy policy at CAPAX RECRUITMENT ApS

Introduction
When you visit our website, information about you is collected, which is used to customize and improve our content and to increase the value of the ads displayed on the page. If you do not want information to be collected, you should delete your cookies and refrain from further use of the website. Below we have elaborated on what information is collected, their purpose and which third parties have access to it.

Cookies
The website uses “cookies”, which is a text file that is stored on your computer, mobile or similar. similarly for the purpose of recognizing it, remembering settings, performing statistics, and targeting ads. Cookies can not contain malicious code such as virus.

It is possible to delete or block cookies. See instructions: http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering

If you delete or block cookies, ads may become less relevant to you and appear more frequently. You may also risk that the website does not work optimally and that there is content that you can not access.

Personal information

In general
Personal information is all kinds of information that to some extent can be attributed to you. When you use our website, we collect and process a number of such information. It happens e.g. by alm. access to content if you sign up for our newsletter, participate in contests or surveys, register as a user or subscriber, otherwise use the Services or make purchases through the Website.

We typically collect and process the following types of information: A unique ID and technical information about your computer, tablet or mobile phone, your IP number, geographical location, and which pages you click on (interests). To the extent that you yourself give explicit consent to this and enter the information yourself, the following are also processed: Name, telephone number, e-mail, address and payment information. This will typically be in connection with creating a login or purchasing.

Security
We process your personal data securely and confidentially in accordance with applicable law, including the Personal Data Ordinance and the Data Protection Act.
Your information will only be used for the purpose for which it was collected and will be deleted when that purpose is fulfilled or no longer relevant.
We have taken technical and organizational measures against your information being accidentally or illegally deleted, published, lost, degraded or come to the knowledge of unauthorized persons, misused or otherwise processed in violation of the law.

Purpose
The information is used to identify you as a user and show you the ads that will be most likely to be relevant to you, to register your purchases and payments, as well as to be able to provide the services you have requested, such as. to submit a newsletter. In addition, we use the information to optimize our services and content.

Period of storage
The information is stored for the period permitted by law and we delete it when it is no longer needed. The period depends on the nature of the information and the background of storage. It is therefore not possible to specify a general time frame for when information is deleted.

Disclosure of information
Data about your use of the website, which ads you receive and possibly clicks, geographical location and gender, etc. passed on to third parties to the extent that this information is known. You can see which third parties are involved in the section on “Cookies” above. The information is used to target advertising.

In addition, we use a number of third parties for the storage and processing of data. These process information solely on our behalf and may not use it for their own purposes.

Disclosure of personal information such as name and e-mail, etc. will only happen if you give your consent. We only use data processors in the EU or in countries that can provide your information with adequate protection.

Insights and complaints
You have the right to be informed of the personal data we process about you in a standard format (data portability). You can also object to the use of information at any time. You can also revoke your consent for information about you to be processed. If the information processed about you is incorrect, you have the right to have it corrected or deleted. Inquiries about this can be made to: cj@capax.dk. If you want to complain about our processing of your personal data, you also have the opportunity to contact the Danish Data Protection Agency.
If you no longer want us to process your personal data, or for us to restrict the processing of your personal data, you can also send us a request to this effect to the above-mentioned e-mail address.

Publisher
The website is owned and published by:

CAPAX RECRUITMENT ApS
Orient Plads 1, 2
2150 Nordhavn
Phone: 70207510
Email: cj@capax.dk

 

Declaration of consent for candidates

This statement of consent relates to the processing and publication of your personal data.

Capax only registers the information that you provide to Capax, including name, address, telephone number, date of birth, marital status, work experience, courses, education, certifications, hobbies, language skills, references and possibly background for the desire for a job change.

Purpose of data processing
The information is used to introduce you to the companies looking for new employees. Capax passes on the following personal information to companies looking for new employees; name, city / municipality, age, marital status, work experience, courses, education, certifications, hobbies, language skills, references and possibly background for the desire for a job change.

Validity of the agreement and the period of data processing
The agreement is valid from the time of the candidate’s approval that Capax has data stored.
The agreement is valid until the candidate withdraws his or her consent.

The candidate’s rights and duty to provide information
At all times, the candidate has the right to request Capax for insight into, correction of, deletion of, restriction of the processing of the candidate’s personal data as well as the right to data mobility. You can contact Capax at contact@capaxrecruitment.com. If the information has already been passed on to a company, it will not be withdrawn by Capax, cf. below, but Capax will inform the company that the information has been corrected, deleted, etc. Deletion takes place without undue delay and no later than one month after receipt of the request.

The candidate has at all times the right to complain to the Danish Data Protection Agency (https://www.datatilsynet.dk/generelt-om-databeskyttelse/klage-til-datatilsynet/).

Data controller
Capax Recruitment ApS, Pakhus 54, Orient Plads 1, 1. 2150 Nordhavn (CVR no. 33079974)

Data Protection Adviser (DPO)
dpo@capax.dk

Data storage
Data is usually stored without time limit.